Skip to main content Skip to footer
15% off a single item of $49 or more when you call 866-498-7882 Get Details
  •  Español 877-687-5402
  • Stores

Avid MTRX Dual MADI I/O Card without SFP

Item #: 
1500000033366   POS #:112876792
  • Write a Review
Product Description:

The MTRX Dual MADI I/O Card without SFP is a PCIe card with two latching SFP cages for MADI optical SFP transceivers. The dual card allows you to expand your MTRX interface by up to 128 channels of MADI audio. The Dual MADI I/O PCIe card fits into the I/O option slots on the MTRX. The MTRX solves a major problem in pro audio: syncing digital and an...  Click To Read More About This Product

Order Now! Expected to Ship 01-12-2019
Order to reserve yours today - No charge until it ships Email me when this is in stock.

This oversized item has special shipping requirements

Restrictions

  • Protect Your Gear
  • Free Shipping
  • Not Returnable
Have Questions? 866-498-7882
Call our experts for product info and phone-only specials.
Gear returned in mint condition. If you're looking for a virtually new instrument in possibly less-than-perfect packaging, this is a great value.
  • Includes 45-Day, No-Hassle Returns
  • Includes full manufacturer's warranty
Gear returned in great condition, with only minor signs of use, such as slight scuffs or pick marks. It looks and plays like new and may be considered an equivalent to display units found in retail stores.
  • Includes 45-Day, No-Hassle Returns
  • Includes full manufacturer's warranty
Price: $2,099.00
Guitar Center Gear Card

Special 6-month financing^ + $104 back in rewards. Valid through 12/31/2019
Get DetailsAbout Special Financing Offers Opens in new window

    Warranty Options
Add to List
Ship to Store: Available for Pick Up: 3-5 business days
Fairfax, VA
View More Stores For Availability Store Information


,
SUN:11AM-7PM
MON-FRI:10AM-9PM
SAT:10AM-8PM
Overview

The MTRX Dual MADI I/O Card without SFP is a PCIe card with two latching SFP cages for MADI optical SFP transceivers. The dual card allows you to expand your MTRX interface by up to 128 channels of MADI audio. The Dual MADI I/O PCIe card fits into the I/O option slots on the MTRX.

The MTRX solves a major problem in pro audio: syncing digital and analog formats to work seamlessly together. The unit delivers pristine sound quality with extensive monitoring and routing capabilities in a versatile audio interface for Pro Tools HDX, HD Native, and other pro audio applications. With MTRX, you gain the superior sonic quality of Digital Audio Denmark’s (DAD’s) legendary analog-to-digital converters, plus flexible routing and monitor control when used as a standalone device or with Avid Pro Mixing surfaces. And because the interface can be customized with all the analog and digital I/O you need, you can take on the most demanding music and post-production challenges. Effortlessly.

Features

  • Expansion card for Avid’s MTRX audio interface
  • Expand your I/O up to 128 channels
  • Accepts two 64-channel, bi-directional SFP transceivers
  • Add optical I/O via LC connectors or mini-BNC for Pro Tools compatibility
Pro Coverage

Guitar Center's Pro Coverage
Pro Coverage gives you added warranty protection for your gear. Stepping in where the manufacturer's "normal wear and tear" coverage ends, our Pro Coverage program offers you upgraded coverage if your product ever fails Click To Read More About This Product.

Pro Coverage includes
  • Accidental damage protection
  • Expedited repair or replacement
  • Free shipping (for returns or repairs)
  • 100% coverage for commercial use
  • Extended price protection
  • No lemon guarantee
  • Free transfer of coverage to a new owner
  • Repair costs covered for up to five years from date of purchase
  • Repair authorization-toll-free by phone or via the web
Customer Reviews
Questions & Answers View All
Loading....
Questions & Answers
You are changing the Ship-To country.

Our product catalog varies by country due to manufacturer restrictions. If you change the Ship-To country, some or all of the items in your cart may not ship to the new destination.